Vicar

  • Rev. Dr. M. K. Thomas

Assistant Vicar

  • Rev. Dr. Timothy Thomas

Church Development Committee

  • Santhosh Varghese
  • Usha Koshy Cherian
  • Abraham Zachariah
  • Thomas V. Thomas
  • Sathish John
  • M.K. George
  • Koshy Cherian
  • Abraham Joseph
  • Sini Joseph
  • Mathew George
  • Kuruvilla Kurian
  • Mariamma Thomas
  • Jim Varghese
  • Balu Joseph
  • Bino Punnoose (relocated out of state June 2017)


Office Bearers for 2018

Church Managing Committee

  1. Sathish John (Trustee)
  2. Prabha Jacob (Secretary)
  3. George Oommen
  4. Kevin Joy
  5. Binu Kurian
  6. Susan Paret
  7. Shibu Nainan
  8. Saju Joshua
  9. Jissa Anish
  10. Balu Joseph(Ex-officio)

Auditor

  • John Thomas

Managing Committee Liaisons for Parish Organizations and Events

  • Sunday School - Saju Joshua,Susan Paret,Sathish John
  • Choir - Sathish,Kevin
  • MMVS - Jissa Anish
  • Men's Fellowship - Sathish John
  • Youth Group 
    • Binu Kurian - Senior Youth
    • Saju Joshua - Junior Youth
  • OVBS - Saju Joshua,Jissa Anish
  • Children's Ministry - Kevin Joy,Susan Paret,Jissa Anish,Sathish John
  • Prayer Meeting - Saju Joshua
  • Mother's Day - Rev. Dr. Timothy Thomas
  • Father's Day - Susan Paret
  • Christmas Carols - George Oommen,Kevin Joy
  • Graduation Events - Saju Joshua,Shibu Nainan
  • Birthday/Anniversary Cards - Kevin Joy/Susan Paret
  • Evite Management -Saju Joshua
  • Parish Events Food Coordinator -George Oommen,Susan Paret
  • Sunday Food Groups Coordinator -  Prabha Jacob
  • Harvest Festival - Sathish John,Prabha Jacob
  • Audio-Visual Team - Sathish John

Malankara Association Member

  • Abraham Zachariah

Northeast American Diocesan Assembly Member

  • Abraham Zachariah

Sunday School

Church Choir

  • Sathish John

Men's Fellowship

  • Kuruvilla Kurian
  • Sathish John
  • Mathew George

Marth Mariam Vanitha Samajam

  • Sherin Varghese
  • Ally Saju
  • Rosemary Philip

Prayer Meeting Coordinator

  • Saju Joshua

Facility Maintenance Team

  • Kitty Mathew Thomas
  • Sanju Philip
  • Siju Varghese

Harvest Festival Core Coordinator

  • Tomcy Thomas

Christmas Carols Coordinator(s)

  • George Oommen
  • Kevin Joy

Audio-Visual Team

  • Thomas Idiculla
  • Abu Jacob
  • Binu Thomas
  • Thomas V Thomas
  • Sathish John
  • Jacob Eapen


Office Bearers for 2017

Church Managing Committee

  1. Balu Joseph (Trustee)
  2. Jim Varghese (Secretary)
  3. Abraham Joseph
  4. Anish Abraham
  5. Binu Kurian,July to Dec 2018
    • Sherley John, January to July 2017
  6. Binu Thomas
  7. Jacob Joseph
  8. Liza Abison
  9. Regin Skariah
  10. Santhosh Varghese (Ex-officio)

Auditor

  • Binil Starly

Office Bearers for 2016

Church Managing Committee

  1. Santhosh Varghese (Trustee)
  2. Usha Koshy (Secretary)
  3. Alpha Manoj
  4. Jixy Alexander
  5. Ajith Abraham
  6. James George
  7. Kevin Joy
  8. Vineeth Varghese
  9. Sabin Thomas
  10. Abraham Zachariah (Ex-officio)

Auditor

  • Mani Thomas

© 2005-2018, St Gregorios Indian Orthodox Church. All rights reserved